Evening Primrose Oil Germany, Relieve Eczema, Dry Skin Itch, Moisturize And Whiten, Protect Skin, Lose Weight,Best Price
- Packaging: Bottled
- Storage method: Sealed storage
- Product function: Moisturizing
- Origin: Germany
- Evening Primose, also known as Evening Primose, is a herb of the Salix family.
- It is a kind of herb originating from North America. Because the color of flowers is the same as the pale yellow of Primrose flowers, and because it blossoms in the evening when it sees the moon, it withers immediately after dawn, so it is called Evening Primose, or “Evening Primrose”.
- It is called Evening Star in Europe and America, Virginian Night Candle in Germany and Evening Beauty of the Night in France.
- Evening Primrose Oil is extracted from Evening Primrose. It has many important functions.
- It is commonly used to relieve eczema and improve abnormal skin symptoms.
- Protecting healthy skin, hair and nails, relieving premenstrual symptoms and menopausal disorders, and improving specific immune diseases have been discovered and used by Indians.
- For hundreds of years, it has become one of the traditional herbs to maintain health.
- In the early 20th century, scientists confirmed that Evening Primrose Oil extracted from Evening Primrose seeds contains a special fatty acid, called Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA), which has the most obvious effect on human body, such as maintaining the health of cell membranes and retaining more water in cells.
- Therefore, it has a strong effect on relieving eczema, dry and itchy skin, improving abnormal skin symptoms and maintaining healthy skin.
- When the nail becomes fragile, or there is dandruff or depilation, it is a warning signal that the human body lacks essential fatty acids, so gla is indispensable for maintaining the health of skin, hair and nails.
- It is very helpful to prevent hair loss and keep nails healthy for middle-aged women. It is rich in nearly 90% polyunsaturated linolenic acid and hypolinolenic acid, also known as vitamin F, which is the basic unit of cell membrane.
- Therefore, it has the function of protecting and reconstructing skin cells, penetrating into cells and strengthening cell tightness.
- Degree, suitable for mature skin soaping characteristics of small foam, high moisture. It’s soft grease and no foam.
- Hand-made soap for allergic or rough skin can be added if evening primrose oil is blended.
The density of grease is different from that of water, so 100ml oil is not 100g, but basically 80g-90g. All kinds of oils are different.
1. Add cream as base oil
If you feel that the moisturizing effect of the cream is not enough, add 3-5 drops of evening primrose base oil to the cream used each time, mix it evenly in the palm of your hand, apply it to your face, and gently massage for 3-5 minutes, which can promote absorption.
2. Body massage
After bathing, prepare an appropriate amount of evening primrose oil and massage the whole body or local skin, which has a good moisturizing effect. Especially in the dry season of autumn and winter, the skin will become very moisturized when used about twice a week.
3. For the dilution of single essential oil blends
When massaging the face, take 10ml evening primrose oil, then drop it into a single essential oil and mix it evenly. You can also hold the mixing bottle with both hands and let the temperature of the palm help the essential oil mix better and evenly. When massaging the whole body, generally take 30ml evening primrose oil, drop in a single essential oil, mix evenly and massage the whole body.