#MoringaOleifera #Moringaoil how to get Moringa Oleifera oil from seed first attempt

Moringa Oleifera seed oil

مورنگا تیل کیا ہے؟
مورنگا کا تیل مورنگا اویلیفر کے بیجوں سے نکلا ہے ، عملی طور پر مورنگا کے درخت کے سارے حصوں بشمول اس کے بیجوں ، جڑوں ، چھالوں ، پھولوں اور پتیوں کو غذائیت ، صنعتی یا دواؤں کے مقاصد کے لئے استعمال کیا جاسکتا ہے۔

اسی وجہ سے ، اسے بعض اوقات “معجزہ درخت” کہا جاتا ہے۔ اس کے بیجوں کی پودوں کی شکل کے حوالے سے اسے ڈھول کا درخت بھی کہا جاتا ہے۔

مورینگا کے بیجوں میں تیل کا اعلی مقدار ہوتا ہے اور اس میں بہت سے غذائیت والے مرکبات ہوتے ہیں ، جن میں مونوسسریٹڈ چربی ، پروٹین ، اسٹیرولز ، اور ٹوکوفیرول شامل ہیں۔ مورینگا کا تیل مختلف صنعتی عملوں کے ذریعہ تیار کیا جاتا ہے ، جس میں سالوینٹ نکالنے اور سرد دباؤ شامل ہیں۔

یہ ایک ضروری تیل اور کھانا پکانے کے تیل کے طور پر دستیاب ہے۔ یہ بالوں اور جلد کی مصنوعات میں بھی ایک جزو ہے۔

Moringa
تیل کے استعمال اور فوائد
مرنگا تیل قدیم زمانے سے ہی ایک دواؤں کے علاج کے ل. اور ایک حالات ، کاسمیٹک جزو کے طور پر استعمال ہوتا رہا ہے۔ آج ، مورنگا تیل وسیع پیمانے پر ذاتی اور صنعتی استعمال کے ل for تیار کیا جاتا ہے۔

کھانا پکانے کے تیل. مورینگا کا تیل پروٹین اور اولیک ایسڈ میں زیادہ ہے ، یہ ایک مونوسسریٹید ، صحت مند چربی ہے۔ جب کھانا پکانے کے لئے استعمال کیا جاتا ہے تو ، یہ زیادہ مہنگے تیلوں کے لئے ایک اقتصادی ، غذائیت کا متبادل ہے۔ یہ غذائی عدم تحفظ والے علاقوں میں ایک وسیع پیمانے پر غذائیت کا مرکز بن رہا ہے جہاں مورنگا کے درخت اگتے ہیں۔
حالات صاف کرنے والا اور موئسچرائزر۔ کلیئرنگ ایجنٹ کے طور پر اور جلد اور بالوں کے لئے موئسچرائزر کے طور پر استعمال ہونے پر مورینگا آئل کا اولیک ایسڈ فائدہ مند ثابت ہوتا ہے۔
کولیسٹرول کا انتظام۔ خوردنی مرنگا کے تیل میں اسٹیرولز ہوتے ہیں ، جنہیں ایل ڈی ایل یا “خراب” کولیسٹرول کو کم کرنے کا ٹرسٹڈ سورس دکھایا گیا ہے۔
اینٹی آکسیڈینٹ۔ بیٹا سیٹوسٹرول ، فائیٹوسٹرول جس میں مورنگا کے تیل میں پائے جاتے ہیں ، اسے اینٹی آکسیڈینٹ اور اینٹیڈیبائٹک فوائد ہوسکتے ہیں ، اگرچہ اس کی تصدیق کے لئے مزید تحقیق کی ضرورت ہے۔
غیر سوزشی. مورینگا کے تیل میں متعدد جیو آکٹو مرکبات ہوتے ہیں جن میں اینٹی آکسیڈینٹ اور اینٹی سوزش کی خصوصیات ہوتی ہیں ، جب انجج اور ٹاپیکل استعمال کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ مہنگے کے وقفے کے ل m مرنگا کا تیل فائدہ مند بنا سکتا ہے۔ ان مرکبات میں ٹوکوفرولز ، کیٹیچنز ، کوئراسیٹن ، فرولک ایسڈ ، اور زیٹین شامل ہیں۔

Moringa Oil Benefits and Uses
Medically reviewed by Cynthia Cobb, DNP, APRN — Written by Corey Whelan on December

What is moringa oil?
Moringa oil is derived from the seeds of Moringa oleifera, a small tree native to the Himalayan mountains. Virtually all parts of the moringa tree, including its seeds, roots, bark, flowers, and leaves, can be used for nutritional, industrial, or medicinal purposes.

For this reason, it’s sometimes referred to as “the miracle tree.” It’s also called the drumstick tree, in reference to the shape of its seed pods.

Moringa seeds have a high oil content and contain many nutritional compounds, including monounsaturated fats, protein, sterols, and tocopherols. Moringa oil is produced through a variety of industrial processes, including solvent extraction and cold-pressing.

It’s available as an essential oil and as a cooking oil. It’s also an ingredient in hair and skin products.

Moringa oil uses and benefits
Moringa oil has been used as a medicinal folk cure and as a topical, cosmetic ingredient since ancient times. Today, moringa oil is manufactured for a wide range of personal and industrial uses.

Cooking oil. Moringa oil is high in protein and oleic acid, a monounsaturated, healthy fat. When used for cooking, it’s an economical, nutritious alternative to more expensive oils. It’s becoming a widespread nutritional staple in food-insecure areas where moringa trees are grown.
Topical cleanser and moisturizer. Moringa oil’s oleic acid makes it beneficial when used topically as a cleansing agent, and as a moisturizer for skin and hair.
Cholesterol management. Edible moringa oil contains sterols, which have been shownTrusted Source to lower LDL or “bad” cholesterol.
Antioxidant. Beta-sitosterol, a phytosterol found in moringa oil, may have antioxidant and antidiabetic benefits, although more research is needed to confirm this.
Anti-inflammatory. Moringa oil contains several bioactive compounds which have antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, both when ingested and used topically. This may make moringa oil beneficial for acne breakouts. These compounds include tocopherols, catechins, quercetin, ferulic acid, and zeatin.

ixture for a few seconds in a microwave, prior to applying. Some people like the heightened scent that heating gives the oils.
For skin
Directions
Use the same ingredients as the hair treatment. Try experimenting with different carrier oils and essential oils to vary the scent.
Massage gently into your skin on the face or the body.
Tissue off any excess.
Moringa oil has a relatively long shelf life up to about 1 year. However, you should store any oil blend in glass at room temperature, in a dark space, to prevent it from going rancid.

Subscribe to Channel:

This video by Fodder Forest Pasture was liked: 8 times

If you like this video by Fodder Forest Pasture, please support their CHANNEL by clicking on the SOURCE link below and Subscribe.

SOURCE

————————————–

Featuring Your Videos:

By featuring your videos on our blog, your videos will receive hundreds of views daily from our website visitors, you get a backlink to your channel for followers to subscribe to your channel. This is a win/win for SEO for both of us. If you would like your videos or channel highlighted and premiered on our blog for FREE, please contact us.

However, if you no longer want us to premier your channel, and want us to remove your video and not feature your channel anymore, please contact us.

Sponsored Ads
728×90 wet wipes 1

Video Post Disclaimer:

The information contained in the multimedia content (“Video Content”) or post content in general, represents the views and opinions of the original creators of such Video Content or post, and does not necessarily represent the views or opinions of Sadoun.com. The mere appearance of Video Content or the post on the Site does not constitute an endorsement by Sadoun.com or its affiliates of such Video or Post Content. 

The Video Content or Post has been made available for informational and educational purposes only. Sadoun.com does not make any representation or warranties with respect to the accuracy, applicability, fitness, or completeness of the Video or Post Content. Sadoun.com does not warrant the performance, effectiveness or applicability of any sites listed or linked to in any Video Content or Post.

Affiliate Disclosure:

This post and description may also contain some affiliate links, which means that the post creator may receive a small commission at no extra cost to you if you click on some of the product links and decide to make a purchase. This channel is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com

Copyright Issue:

If you find any of your copyrighted material in this post or video, please contact us, so we can resolve the issue.

All rights reserved by respective owners.

————————————–

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.